Class Finder

View the class listing or select and apply any of the criteria below to find your class. Press and hold the 'ctrl' or 'apple' key to deselect a choice or make multiple selections.Click 'apply' to find your selection.
Days Period Class Type Titlesort icon Instructor Class Number Date(s)
Friday Morning Workshops 60 Minute Red Chalk Portraits (May 17) Larry Aarons 192-0016E May 17, 2019
Friday Morning Drawing 60 Minute Red Chalk Portraits (May 17) Larry Aarons 192-0016E May 17, 2019
Friday Morning Workshops 60 Minute Red Chalk Portraits (April 26) Larry Aarons 192-0016D April 26, 2019
Friday Morning Drawing 60 Minute Red Chalk Portraits (April 26) Larry Aarons 192-0016D April 26, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures A Bigger David Hockney (Nov 4) Peter Josyph 194-LEC30 November 4, 2019
Wednesday Evening Tours & Lectures A FEW THINGS BASQUIAT DID IN SCHOOL: A New Film by Peter Josyph (February 6) Peter Josyph 192-6841 February 6, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures A Triumphant Triad, Sargent, Sorolla and Zorn (Sept 16) Neill Slaughter 194-LEC28 September 16, 2019
Monday Watercolor Abstract Expressionism in Watercolor (starts April) Esther Marie 192-1096C April 1, 2019 - April 22, 2019
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Expressionism in Watercolor (starts July) Esther Marie 193-1096B July 22, 2019 - August 12, 2019
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Expressionism in Watercolor (starts June) Esther Marie 193-1096A June 10, 2019 - July 8, 2019
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Expressionism in Watercolor (starts June) Esther Marie 193-1096A June 10, 2019 - July 8, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts April, Saturdays) Kevin Larkin 192-2040C April 27, 2019 - May 11, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts April, Saturdays) Kevin Larkin 192-2040C April 27, 2019 - May 11, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts April, Thursdays) Kevin Larkin 192-2001C April 18, 2019 - May 30, 2019
Thursday Evening Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts Aug) Kevin Larkin 193-2001TH3 August 8, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Evening Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts July) Kevin Larkin 193-2001TH2 July 11, 2019 - August 1, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts June) Kevin Larkin 193-2001TH1 June 6, 2019 - June 27, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Abstract Painting: Acrylics (Saturday Workshop, starts Aug) Kevin Larkin 193-2040C August 3, 2019 - August 17, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (Saturday Workshop, starts Aug) Kevin Larkin 193-2040C August 3, 2019 - August 17, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Abstract Painting: Acrylics (Saturday Workshop, starts July) Kevin Larkin 193-2040B July 13, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (Saturday Workshop, starts July) Kevin Larkin 193-2040B July 13, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Abstract Painting: Acrylics (Saturday workshops, starts June) Kevin Larkin 193-2040A June 8, 2019 - June 22, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (Saturday workshops, starts June) Kevin Larkin 193-2040A June 8, 2019 - June 22, 2019
Friday Jewelry Acid Etching, Bezel Setting and Texture on Metal (starts May) Dana Lagos 192-3100C May 3, 2019 - June 14, 2019
Sunday Weekend Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts Aug) William Graf 193-2043C August 4, 2019 - August 25, 2019
Sunday Afternoon Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts July) William Graf 193-2043B July 14, 2019 - July 28, 2019
Sunday Weekend Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts June) William Graf 193-2043A June 9, 2019 - June 30, 2019
Sunday Weekend Painting Acrylic Painting (starts April) William Graf 192-2042C April 7, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Friday Graphic Design Adobe Illustrator Crash Course (June 28) David Miller 193-4703 June 28, 2019
Monday Evening Graphic Design Adobe InDesign (starts April) David Miller 192-4502 April 22, 2019 - May 13, 2019
Friday Graphic Design Adobe InDesign Crash Course (July 12) David Miller 193-4704 July 12, 2019
Friday Graphic Design Adobe Photoshop Crash Course (May 31) David Miller 193-4701 May 31, 2019
Friday Graphic Design Adobe Photoshop: Digital Illustration Crash Course (June 14) David Miller 193-4702 June 14, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga (starts July) Richard Torrey 193-7022 July 9, 2019 - August 6, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga Ages 11 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 192-7022C April 9, 2019 - May 7, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Advanced Anime/Manga Ages 11 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 192-7022C April 9, 2019 - May 7, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga Ages 11 & Up (starts May) Richard Torrey 192-7022D May 14, 2019 - June 18, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Advanced Anime/Manga Ages 11 & Up (starts May) Richard Torrey 192-7022D May 14, 2019 - June 18, 2019
Thursday Evening Ceramics Advanced Pottery Amy Tischler 193-5065 June 13, 2019 - July 25, 2019
Wednesday Evening Workshops Affinity Photo Fundamentals (April 24) John P. Cardone 192-4419B April 24, 2019
Wednesday Evening Photography Affinity Photo Fundamentals (April 24) John P. Cardone 192-4419B April 24, 2019
Wednesday Evening Workshops Affinity Photo Fundamentals (Aug 28) John P. Cardone 193-4419A August 28, 2019
Wednesday Evening Photography Affinity Photo Fundamentals (Aug 28) John P. Cardone 193-4419A August 28, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Alcohol Ink- Painting on Tile & Yupo Paper (Aug 17 & 18) Lorraine Rimmelin 193-1330 August 17, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Painting Alcohol Ink- Painting on Tile & Yupo Paper (Aug 17 & 18) Lorraine Rimmelin 193-1330 August 17, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Tuesday Ceramics All About Clay (starts Aug) Toni Rosenbaum 193-5012B August 6, 2019 - September 10, 2019
Tuesday Ceramics All About Clay (starts June) Toni Rosenbaum 193-5012A June 4, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Art Explorers Ages 7-9 (starts April) Laura Forrest 192-8712C April 13, 2019 - May 18, 2019
Wednesday Evening Workshops Artful Meditation in Watercolor (July 31) Lisa Mintz 193-1960 July 31, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Atelier Art Portfolio Prep for College Bound Art Students (starts April) Michelle Palatnik 192-7186C April 16, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Atelier Art Portfolio Prep for College Bound Art Students (starts Aug) Michelle Palatnik 193-7186C August 6, 2019 - August 27, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Atelier Art Portfolio Prep for College Bound Art Students (starts July) Michelle Palatnik 193-7186B July 9, 2019 - July 30, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Atelier Art Portfolio Prep for College Bound Art Students (starts June) Michelle Palatnik 193-7186A June 4, 2019 - June 25, 2019
Saturday Weekend Jewelry Basic Beginner Metalsmithing (starts Aug, Saturdays) Rachel Kalina 193-3763S2 August 3, 2019 - August 17, 2019
Monday Evening Jewelry Basic Beginner Metalsmithing (starts July, Mondays) Rachel Kalina 193-3763M July 8, 2019 - July 22, 2019
Saturday Weekend Jewelry Basic Beginner Metalsmithing (starts July, Saturdays) Rachel Kalina 193-3763S1 July 13, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing I - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts July) Shain Bard 193-0110B July 26, 2019 - August 30, 2019
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing I - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts June) Shain Bard 193-0110A June 7, 2019 - July 19, 2019
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing II - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts April) Shain Bard 192-0111 April 19, 2019 - May 24, 2019
Tuesday Morning Watercolor Basic Watercolor II (starts April) Lucy Taylor 192-1230B April 2, 2019 - April 16, 2019
Friday Afternoon Workshops Beaded Bracelet for Beginners (July 19) Rachel Kalina 193-0648 July 19, 2019
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Beaded Bracelet for Beginners (July 19) Rachel Kalina 193-0648 July 19, 2019
Friday Afternoon Workshops Beaded Hoop Earrings (July 26) Rachel Kalina 193-0649 July 26, 2019
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Beaded Hoop Earrings (July 26) Rachel Kalina 193-0649 July 26, 2019
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) (starts May) Dana Lagos 192-3025C May 2, 2019 - June 20, 2019
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) - starts July Dana Lagos 193-3025 July 11, 2019 - August 22, 2019
Monday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry: Stamping (starts June) Rachel Kalina 193-3762 June 3, 2019 - June 17, 2019
Wednesday Evening Ceramics Beginner Pottery with Amy Tischler (starts June) Amy Tischler 193-5210W June 12, 2019 - July 24, 2019
Tuesday Evening Ceramics Beginner Pottery with Lisa Mintz (starts July) Lisa Mintz 193-5210T2 July 30, 2019 - August 27, 2019
Tuesday Evening Ceramics Beginner Pottery with Lisa Mintz (starts June) Lisa Mintz 193-5210T1 June 11, 2019 - July 9, 2019
Monday Jewelry Beginner Silversmithing (starts April) Marla Mencher 192-3400C April 15, 2019 - May 20, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Beyond the #selfie: Meaningful Smartphone Self-Portraiture (Aug 3) Adrienne Catanese 193-1980 August 3, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Building a Watercolor Painting (June 8 & 9) Lorraine Rimmelin 193-1283 June 8, 2019 - June 9, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Building a Watercolor Painting (June 8 & 9) Lorraine Rimmelin 193-1283 June 8, 2019 - June 9, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti (April 28) Helen Murdock-Prep 192-0460C April 28, 2019
Wednesday Evening Workshops Calligraffiti (Aug 14) Helen Murdock-Prep 193-0460B August 14, 2019
Wednesday Evening Workshops Calligraffiti (July 17) Helen Murdock-Prep 193-0460A July 17, 2019
Sunday Weekend Teens Calligraffiti for Kids! (April 28) Helen Murdock-Prep 192-7460C April 28, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Calligraffiti for Kids! (April 28) Helen Murdock-Prep 192-7460C April 28, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti for Kids! (April 28) Helen Murdock-Prep 192-7460C April 28, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Calligraffiti for Kids! (August 15) Helen Murdock-Prep 193-7460B August 15, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Calligraffiti for Kids! (July 18) Helen Murdock-Prep 193-7460A July 18, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 192-7000C April 6, 2019 - May 11, 2019
Saturday Weekend Teens Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 192-7000C April 6, 2019 - May 11, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts July) Richard Torrey 193-7000 July 13, 2019 - August 10, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts May) Richard Torrey 192-7000D May 18, 2019 - June 15, 2019
Saturday Weekend Teens Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts May) Richard Torrey 192-7000D May 18, 2019 - June 15, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Ceramic Art For Young Artists Ages 10-12 (starts May) Beth Steinzor 192-7730D May 16, 2019 - June 13, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Ceramic Art For Young Artists Ages 10-15 (starts April) Beth Steinzor 192-7730C April 11, 2019 - May 16, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Ceramics for Tweens and Teens (starts Aug) Beth Steinzor 193-7745B August 8, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Ceramics for Tweens and Teens (starts Aug) Beth Steinzor 193-7745B August 8, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Ceramics for Tweens and Teens (starts July) Beth Steinzor 193-7745A July 11, 2019 - August 1, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Ceramics for Tweens and Teens (starts July) Beth Steinzor 193-7745A July 11, 2019 - August 1, 2019
Thursday Ceramics Ceramics: Beyond the Basics (starts Aug) Justin Mullady 193-5190B August 1, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Ceramics Ceramics: Beyond the Basics (starts June) Justin Mullady 193-5190A June 13, 2019 - July 18, 2019
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture (starts April) Kiril Tzotchev 192-5640C April 18, 2019 - May 30, 2019
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture (starts Aug) Kiril Tzotchev 193-5640C August 8, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture (starts July) Kiril Tzotchev 193-5640B July 11, 2019 - August 1, 2019
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture (starts June) Kiril Tzotchev 193-5640A June 6, 2019 - June 27, 2019
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Clay - Beginner and Intermediate (starts Aug) Amy Tischler 193-5200B August 5, 2019 - August 19, 2019
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Clay - Beginner and Intermediate (starts June) Amy Tischler 193-5200A June 17, 2019 - July 22, 2019
Friday Morning Ceramics Clay Applications (starts July) Zach Zmirak 193-5095B July 19, 2019 - August 23, 2019
Friday Morning Ceramics Clay Applications (starts June) Zach Zmirak 193-5095A June 7, 2019 - July 12, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Clay Creators Ages 8-12 (starts July) To Be Announced 193-8770 July 13, 2019 - August 17, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Clay Play Ages 8-12 (starts April) To Be Announced 192-8700C April 6, 2019 - May 11, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Clay Play Ages 8-12 (starts May) To Be Announced 192-8700D May 18, 2019 - June 15, 2019
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Clay Workshop (starts Aug) Puneeta Mittal 193-5100B August 5, 2019 - August 19, 2019
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Clay Workshop (starts June) Puneeta Mittal 193-5100A June 17, 2019 - July 22, 2019
Tuesday Jewelry Cloisonne Enameling on Metals (August 6) Marla Mencher 193-3408B July 21, 2019
Monday Afternoon Young Artists Comic Book Club Ages 12-17 (starts May) Anu Annam 192-7840C May 6, 2019 - June 10, 2019
Monday Afternoon Teens Comic Book Club Ages 12-17 (starts May) Anu Annam 192-7840C May 6, 2019 - June 10, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique with Kevin Larkin (starts April) Kevin Larkin 192-2519C April 17, 2019 - May 29, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique with Kevin Larkin (starts Aug) Kevin Larkin 193-2519W3 August 14, 2019 - September 4, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique with Kevin Larkin (starts July) Kevin Larkin 193-2519W2 July 17, 2019 - August 7, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique with Kevin Larkin (starts June) Kevin Larkin 193-2519W1 June 12, 2019 - July 10, 2019
Friday Afternoon Workshops Create Crystal Earrings (July 12) Rachel Kalina 193-0647 July 12, 2019
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Create Crystal Earrings (July 12) Rachel Kalina 193-0647 July 12, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures Dab of Paint Lecture-Andy Warhol-mania: Fashion, Art, Media & Celebrity (March 11) Debbie Wells 192-LEC23 March 11, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures Dab of Paint Lecture-Frida Kahlo-mania: Defining the Woman as Fierce Artist (May 6) Debbie Wells 192-LEC26 May 6, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures Dab of Paint Lecture: Architectural Models (June 3) Eric Anderson 192-LEC27 June 3, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures Dab of Paint Lecture: Poetic Moments (April 8) Victoria Crosby 192-LEC24 April 8, 2019
Monday Evening Glass Dichroic Glass Workshop Jane Irvine 193-6190 July 8, 2019 - August 12, 2019
Monday Evening Glass Dichroic Glass Workshop (starts April) Jane Irvine 192-6190C April 29, 2019 - June 10, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts April) Denis Ponsot 192-8167C April 16, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts July) Denis Ponsot 193-8167B July 9, 2019 - July 30, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts June) Denis Ponsot 193-8167A June 4, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Wednesday Evening Ceramics DIY Ceramic Lamp Amy Tischler 193-5211 August 7, 2019 - August 21, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts April, afternoons) Mary Nagin 192-0048A3 April 22, 2019 - May 20, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts April, evenings) Mary Nagin 192-0048P3 April 22, 2019 - May 20, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Aug, afternoons) Mary Nagin 193-0048A3 August 5, 2019 - August 26, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Aug, evenings) Mary Nagin 193-0048P3 August 5, 2019 - August 26, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts July, afternoons) Mary Nagin 193-0048A2 July 8, 2019 - July 29, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts July, evenings) Mary Nagin 193-0048P2 July 8, 2019 - July 29, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts June, afternoons) Mary Nagin 193-0048A1 June 3, 2019 - June 24, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts June, evenings) Mary Nagin 193-0048P1 June 3, 2019 - June 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Drawing and Painting (starts Aug) Lindsay Ocner 193-7780B August 4, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Drawing and Painting (starts July) Lindsay Ocner 193-7780A July 14, 2019 - July 28, 2019
Sunday Weekend Drawing Drawing from Photos (May 5 & 19) Jock Anderson 192-1500C May 5, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Drawing from Photos (May 5 & 19) Jock Anderson 192-1500C May 5, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Drawing from Photos for Teens and Adults! (Aug 11 & 18) Jock Anderson 193-1500C August 11, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Sunday Weekend Drawing Drawing from Photos for Teens and Adults! (Aug 11 & 18) Jock Anderson 193-1500C August 11, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Drawing from Photos for Teens and Adults! (July 14 & 21) Jock Anderson 193-1500B July 14, 2019 - July 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Drawing Drawing from Photos for Teens and Adults! (July 14 & 21) Jock Anderson 193-1500B July 14, 2019 - July 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Drawing from Photos for Teens and Adults! (June 23 & 30) Jock Anderson 193-1500A June 23, 2019 - June 30, 2019
Sunday Weekend Drawing Drawing from Photos for Teens and Adults! (June 23 & 30) Jock Anderson 193-1500A June 23, 2019 - June 30, 2019
Tuesday Morning Drawing Drawing Through a Painter's Eyes (starts April) Mary Nagin 192-0058C April 2, 2019 - April 30, 2019
Tuesday Morning Drawing Drawing Through a Painter's Eyes (starts May) Mary Nagin 192-0058D May 14, 2019 - June 11, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops East Asian Brush Painting on Tile - Painting & Glazing Techniques (May 11) Sung-Sook Setton 192-2216 May 11, 2019
Saturday Weekend Watercolor East Asian Brush Painting on Tile - Painting & Glazing Techniques (May 11) Sung-Sook Setton 192-2216 May 11, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting East Asian Brush Painting on Tile - Painting & Glazing Techniques (May 11) Sung-Sook Setton 192-2216 May 11, 2019
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (start July) Sung-Sook Setton 193-2210B July 8, 2019 - July 29, 2019
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts April) Sung-Sook Setton 192-2210C April 15, 2019 - May 20, 2019
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts June) Sung-Sook Setton 193-2210A June 3, 2019 - June 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Egg Tempera Painting (April 7 & 14) Jock Anderson 192-6566B April 7, 2019
Sunday Weekend Painting Egg Tempera Painting (April 7 & 14) Jock Anderson 192-6566B April 7, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Egg Tempera Painting (July 28 & Aug 4) Jock Anderson 193-6566A July 28, 2019 - August 4, 2019
Sunday Weekend Painting Egg Tempera Painting (July 28 & Aug 4) Jock Anderson 193-6566A July 28, 2019 - August 4, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts April) Donna Harlow Moraff 192-2511C April 2, 2019 - April 30, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts July) Donna Harlow Moraff 193-2511B July 23, 2019 - August 27, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts June) Donna Harlow Moraff 193-2511A June 11, 2019 - July 16, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts May) Donna Harlow Moraff 192-2511D May 7, 2019 - June 4, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Exciting Hand Bound Book Structures (Aug 17) Beth Atkinson 193-1990 August 17, 2019
Friday Afternoon Watercolor Expressive Watercolor (starts July) Anu Annam 193-1024 July 19, 2019 - August 9, 2019
Friday Afternoon Watercolor Expressive Watercolor (starts May) Anu Annam 192-1024B May 3, 2019 - May 31, 2019
Wednesday Evening Watercolor Faces and Figures (starts April) Anu Annam 192-1016C April 17, 2019 - May 22, 2019
Wednesday Evening Pastels Faces and Figures (starts April) Anu Annam 192-1016C April 17, 2019 - May 22, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Faces and Figures (starts April) Anu Annam 192-1016C April 17, 2019 - May 22, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Faces and Figures (starts April) Anu Annam 192-1016C April 17, 2019 - May 22, 2019
Wednesday Evening Watercolor Faces and Figures in Watercolor (starts May) Anu Annam 182-1016D May 2, 2018 - May 30, 2018
Wednesday Evening Drawing Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts July) Anu Annam 193-1016B July 31, 2019 - August 14, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts June) Anu Annam 193-1016A June 5, 2019 - June 26, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Young Artists Fantastic Funhouse (starts July) Anu Annam 193-8860B July 31, 2019 - August 14, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Young Artists Fantastic Funhouse (starts June) Anu Annam 193-8860A June 5, 2019 - June 26, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Young Artists Fantastic Funhouse Ages 4-9 (starts April) Anu Annam 192-8860C April 17, 2019 - May 29, 2019
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (Starts April, Evenings) Jan Guarino 192-1014P3 April 4, 2019 - May 2, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts July, afternoons) Jan Guarino 193-1014A2 July 25, 2019 - August 22, 2019
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts July, evenings) Jan Guarino 193-1014P2 July 25, 2019 - August 22, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts June, afternoons) Jan Guarino 193-1014A1 June 13, 2019 - July 18, 2019
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts June, evenings) Jan Guarino 193-1014P1 June 13, 2019 - July 18, 2019
Thursday Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (Starts May Afternoons) Jan Guarino 192-1014A4 May 16, 2019 - June 6, 2019
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (Starts May, Evenings) Jan Guarino 192-1014P4 May 16, 2019 - June 13, 2019
Saturday Workshops Felting Flowers (April 27) Oksana Danziger 192-6116C April 27, 2019
Saturday Fiber Arts Felting Flowers (April 27) Oksana Danziger 192-6116C April 27, 2019
Saturday Sculpture Figure Sculpture Workshop with Peter Lora Peter Lora 193-5600 June 22, 2019 - August 3, 2019
Saturday Weekend Watercolor Fluid Breakdown: Intro to Watercolor (April 13) Anu Annam 192-1025B April 13, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Fluid Breakdown: Intro to Watercolor (April 13) Anu Annam 192-1025B April 13, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Fluid Breakdown: Sargent's Watercolor Secrets (Aug 10 & 11) Anu Annam 193-1029B August 10, 2019 - August 11, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Fluid Breakdown: Sargent's Watercolor Secrets (Aug 10 & 11) Anu Annam 193-1029B August 10, 2019 - August 11, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Fluid Breakdown: Sargent's Watercolor Secrets (July 20 & 21) Anu Annam 193-1029A July 20, 2019 - July 21, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Fluid Breakdown: Sargent's Watercolor Secrets (July 20 & 21) Anu Annam 193-1029A July 20, 2019 - July 21, 2019
Thursday Morning Fiber Arts Fundamentals of Sewing for Adults at Craftree (Thursdays) Jennifer Tullo 192-6820TH January 10, 2019 - May 30, 2019
Tuesday Morning Fiber Arts Fundamentals of Sewing for Adults at Craftree (Tuesdays) Jennifer Tullo 192-6820T January 8, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Wednesday Morning Fiber Arts Fundamentals of Sewing for Adults at Craftree (Wednesdays) Jennifer Tullo 192-6820W January 9, 2019 - May 29, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts April, afternoons) Denis Ponsot 192-1090A3 April 16, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts April, evenings) Denis Ponsot 192-1090P3 April 16, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts July, afternoons) Denis Ponsot 193-1090A2 July 9, 2019 - July 30, 2019
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts July, evenings) Denis Ponsot 193-1090P2 July 9, 2019 - July 30, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts June, afternoons) Denis Ponsot 193-1090A1 June 4, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts June, evenings) Denis Ponsot 193-1090P1 June 4, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Thursday Evening Ceramics Glazing Deconstruction (starts Aug) Amy Tischler 193-5066 August 8, 2019 - August 22, 2019
Tuesday Evening Drawing Graphic Novels (starts April) Jay Stuart 192-0080B April 9, 2019 - April 23, 2019
Tuesday Evening Drawing Graphic Novels with Jay Stuart (starts July) Jay Stuart 193-0080 July 9, 2019 - July 23, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures Historic British Palaces & The Treasures Within (Oct 7) Victoria Crosby 194-LEC29 October 7, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops How to Make Flowers Paint Themselves (May 4th, 5th) Lorraine Rimmelin 192-1293 May 4, 2019 - May 5, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor How to Make Flowers Paint Themselves (May 4th, 5th) Lorraine Rimmelin 192-1293 May 4, 2019 - May 5, 2019
Tuesday Evening Graphic Design Interactive InDesign Lisa Cohen 192-4391 April 23, 2019 - May 14, 2019
Tuesday Evening Graphic Design Interactive InDesign (starts July) Lisa Cohen 193-4391 July 30, 2019 - August 20, 2019
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Intro to Silversmithing (starts Aug, Fridays) Rachel Kalina 193-3766F August 2, 2019 - August 16, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Intro to Silversmithing (starts July, Sundays) Rachel Kalina 193-3766S July 14, 2019 - July 21, 2019
Wednesday Evening Photography Intro to Waterscape & Wildlife Photography (starts June) John P. Cardone 193-4406 June 19, 2019 - July 17, 2019
Monday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga (starts July) Richard Torrey 193-7012 July 8, 2019 - August 5, 2019
Monday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga Ages 9 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 192-7012C April 8, 2019 - May 6, 2019
Monday Evening Teens Introduction to Anime/Manga Ages 9 & Up (starts April) Richard Torrey 192-7012C April 8, 2019 - May 6, 2019
Monday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga Ages 9 & Up (starts May) Richard Torrey 192-7012D May 13, 2019 - June 17, 2019
Monday Evening Teens Introduction to Anime/Manga Ages 9 & Up (starts May) Richard Torrey 192-7012D May 13, 2019 - June 17, 2019
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Introduction to Silver Jewelry Making (starts May) Dana Lagos 192-3071F3 May 3, 2019 - June 14, 2019
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Chatter Jazz: Ray Anderson & Friends (Oct 24) No Instructor 194-JAZZ October 24, 2019
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Master of Jazz: Warren Vache Trio (Aug 8) No Instructor 193-JAZZ August 8, 2019
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Brazilian Jazz: Getz, Gilberto and the Bossa Nova (Feb 21) No Instructor 192-JAZZA February 21, 2019
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! The Great American Songbook (May 9, 2019) No Instructor 192-JAZZB May 9, 2019
Monday Afternoon Jewelry Jewelry Making with Marla (starts June, Monday afternoons) Marla Mencher 193-3403P June 10, 2019 - June 24, 2019
Monday Morning Jewelry Jewelry Making with Marla (starts June, Monday mornings) Marla Mencher 193-3403A June 10, 2019 - June 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Jewelry Making with Marla (starts June, Sundays) Marla Mencher 193-3403S June 9, 2019 - June 23, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry JEWELRY MAKING with MARLA (starts April) Marla Mencher 192-3086C April 14, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Monday Workshops Jewelry Making: Dangle Earrings in Sterling (July 15) Marla Mencher 193-2829 July 15, 2019
Monday Jewelry Jewelry Making: Dangle Earrings in Sterling (July 15) Marla Mencher 193-2829 July 15, 2019
Wednesday Evening Tours & Lectures JOSYPH & LARKIN: DUETS FOR TWO BRUSHES (May 8) Peter Josyph 192-6844 May 8, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Art Ages 5-6 (starts April) Laura Forrest 192-8710C April 13, 2019 - May 18, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts April, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 192-8091S3 April 6, 2019 - May 11, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts April, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 192-8091T3 April 9, 2019 - May 7, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts July, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 193-8091S July 13, 2019 - August 10, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts July, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 193-8091S July 13, 2019 - August 10, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts July, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 193-8091T July 9, 2019 - August 6, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts May, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 192-8091S4 May 18, 2019 - June 15, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts May, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 192-8091T4 May 14, 2019 - June 18, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Workshops Landscape Painting in Metals: a Jewelry Workshop (July 22 & 23) Marla Mencher 193-3444 July 22, 2019 - July 23, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Jewelry Landscape Painting in Metals: a Jewelry Workshop (July 22 & 23) Marla Mencher 193-3444 July 22, 2019 - July 23, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Drawing Learn how to REALLY SEE (and DRAW realistically!) - starts Aug) Patricia Shih 193-0032C August 14, 2019 - September 4, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Drawing Learn how to REALLY SEE (and DRAW realistically!) - starts July Patricia Shih 193-0032B July 10, 2019 - August 7, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Drawing Learn how to REALLY SEE (and DRAW realistically!) - starts June Patricia Shih 193-0032A June 5, 2019 - June 26, 2019
Wednesday Evening Tours & Lectures LIBERTY STREET: ALIVE AT GROUND ZERO - Screening and Discussion by Author/Filmmaker Peter Josyph (April 10) Peter Josyph 192-6843 April 10, 2019
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (Aug-Oct) Donna Harlow Moraff 193-0013B August 14, 2019 - October 2, 2019
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (June-Aug) Donna Harlow Moraff 193-0013A June 12, 2019 - August 7, 2019
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (starts April) Donna Harlow Moraff 192-0013B April 17, 2019 - June 5, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Managing Your Artist Life: Getting Better At Getting It Together (June 29) Simon Fenster 193-1950 June 29, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mask Making (April 28) Paula Feiner 192-5695 April 28, 2019
Sunday Weekend Sculpture Mask Making (April 28) Paula Feiner 192-5695 April 28, 2019
Monday Jewelry Metals with Marla (starts Aug, Mondays) Marla Mencher 193-3404M August 5, 2019 - August 19, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Metals with Marla (starts Aug, Sundays) Marla Mencher 193-3404S August 4, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (starts May) Dana Lagos 192-3098C May 2, 2019 - June 13, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts April) Carole Jay 192-2303D April 5, 2019 - April 26, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts Aug) Carole Jay 193-2303C August 9, 2019 - August 30, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts July) Carole Jay 193-2303B July 12, 2019 - August 2, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts June) Carole Jay 193-2303A June 7, 2019 - June 28, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts May) Carole Jay 192-2303E May 3, 2019 - May 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (April 7 &14) Kelly Schulte-Smith 192-6340B April 7, 2019 - April 14, 2019
Sunday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (April 7 &14) Kelly Schulte-Smith 192-6340B April 7, 2019 - April 14, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (June 15 & 22) Kelly Schulte-Smith 193-6340 June 15, 2019 - June 22, 2019
Saturday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (June 15 & 22) Kelly Schulte-Smith 193-6340 June 15, 2019 - June 22, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops Mother's Day Pendant (April 27) Rachel Kalina 192-3764 April 27, 2019
Saturday Weekend Jewelry Mother's Day Pendant (April 27) Rachel Kalina 192-3764 April 27, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing (Ages 7-12) -starts July Mary Nagin 193-8110B July 11, 2019 - August 1, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing (starts August) Mary Nagin 193-8110C August 8, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing (starts June) Mary Nagin 193-8110A June 6, 2019 - June 27, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing Ages 7-12 (starts April) Mary Nagin 192-8110C April 18, 2019 - May 23, 2019
Monday Evening Ceramics New Wave Ceramics Workshop (starts July) Zach Zmirak 193-5300B July 15, 2019 - August 19, 2019
Monday Evening Ceramics New Wave Ceramics Workshop (starts June) Zach Zmirak 193-5300A June 3, 2019 - July 8, 2019
Friday Morning Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts May, Friday mornings) Laura Meshover 193-2090D May 24, 2019 - July 26, 2019
Monday Afternoon Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts May, Monday afternoons) Laura Meshover 193-2090B May 20, 2019 - July 22, 2019
Monday Morning Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts May, Monday mornings) Laura Meshover 193-2090A May 20, 2019 - July 22, 2019
Wednesday Morning Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts May, Wednesday mornings) Laura Meshover 193-2090C May 22, 2019 - July 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (July 21) Marla Mencher 193-3445B July 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Open Studios Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (July 21) Marla Mencher 193-3445B July 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (July 21) Marla Mencher 193-3445B July 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (July 7) Marla Mencher 193-3445A July 7, 2019
Sunday Weekend Open Studios Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (July 7) Marla Mencher 193-3445A July 7, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (July 7) Marla Mencher 193-3445A July 7, 2019
Wednesday Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts Aug) Joyce Kubat 193-0010C August 21, 2019 - September 25, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts July) Joyce Kubat 193-0010B July 10, 2019 - August 14, 2019
Wednesday Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts June) Joyce Kubat 193-0010A June 19, 2019 - July 3, 2019
Wednesday Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts May) Joyce Kubat 192-0010D May 8, 2019 - June 12, 2019
Monday Evening Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short/Long-Nude Workshop (June-Sept) Talib Williams 193-0012 June 3, 2019 - September 16, 2019
Thursday Evening Painting Painting in Oils (starts April) William Graf 192-2835C April 18, 2019 - May 30, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Painting on Silk: Serti Silk Painting Technique (April 14) Oksana Danziger 192-6115 April 14, 2019
Sunday Weekend Fiber Arts Painting on Silk: Serti Silk Painting Technique (April 14) Oksana Danziger 192-6115 April 14, 2019
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts April) Howard Rose 192-2004C April 24, 2019 - June 5, 2019
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts July) Howard Rose 193-2004B July 31, 2019 - September 4, 2019
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts June) Howard Rose 193-2004A June 12, 2019 - July 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Teens Photography for the Young Artist I (Ages 12-16) - starts July Frank Rende 193-7077B July 7, 2019 - July 28, 2019
Sunday Weekend Pre-Teens Photography for the Young Artist I (Ages 12-16) - starts July Frank Rende 193-7077B July 7, 2019 - July 28, 2019
Sunday Morning Teens Photography for the Young Artist I (Ages 12-16) - starts June Frank Rende 193-7077A June 2, 2019 - June 23, 2019
Sunday Morning Pre-Teens Photography for the Young Artist I (Ages 12-16) - starts June Frank Rende 193-7077A June 2, 2019 - June 23, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Photography for the Young Artist I Ages 12-16 (starts April) Frank Rende 192-7077D April 28, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Sunday Weekend Teens Photography for the Young Artist I Ages 12-16 (starts April) Frank Rende 192-7077D April 28, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Thursday Evening Photography Photography I (starts June) Frank Rende 193-4400B June 27, 2019 - July 25, 2019
Thursday Evening Photography Photography I (starts May) Frank Rende 193-4400A May 30, 2019 - June 20, 2019
Thursday Evening Photography Photography II (starts April) Frank Rende 192-4401 April 18, 2019 - May 16, 2019
Thursday Evening Photography Photography II (starts Aug) Frank Rende 193-4401 August 15, 2019 - September 5, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Aug, evenings) Patricia Shih 193-0022P3 August 14, 2019 - September 4, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts June, afternoons) Patricia Shih 193-0022A1 June 5, 2019 - June 26, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts April) Patricia Shih 192-0022C April 24, 2019 - May 15, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Aug, afternoons) Patricia Shih 193-0022A3 August 14, 2019 - September 4, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts July, afternoons) Patricia Shih 193-0022A2 July 10, 2019 - August 7, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts July, evenings) Patricia Shih 193-0022P2 July 10, 2019 - August 7, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts June, evenings) Patricia Shih 193-0022P1 June 5, 2019 - June 26, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Painting Portrait Painting In Oil (start June) Nanette Fluhr 193-2077A June 11, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Painting Portrait Painting In Oil (starts April) Nanette Fluhr 192-2077C April 16, 2019 - June 4, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Painting Portrait Painting In Oil (starts Aug) Nanette Fluhr 193-2077B August 6, 2019 - August 27, 2019
Saturday Weekend Sculpture Portrait Sculpture Workshop with Peter Lora Peter Lora 193-5601 August 10, 2019 - August 17, 2019
Thursday Evening Graphic Design Portraits: Design Techniques in Photoshop and Illustrator Lisa Cohen 192-4390 May 2, 2019 - May 30, 2019
Monday Evening Graphic Design Portraits: Design Techniques in Photoshop and Illustrator (starts July) Lisa Cohen 193-4390 July 29, 2019 - August 19, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Pouring Watercolor (July 13 & 14) Lorraine Rimmelin 193-1331 July 13, 2019 - July 14, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Pouring Watercolor (July 13 & 14) Lorraine Rimmelin 193-1331 July 13, 2019 - July 14, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Pre-College Programs Pre-College Portfolio Development (Session 1) Lucas Sheridan 193-PRECO1A July 8, 2019 - July 26, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Pre-College Programs Pre-College Portfolio Development (Session 2) Lucas Sheridan 193-PRECO2A July 29, 2019 - August 16, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts April) Denis Ponsot 192-7040C April 16, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts April) Denis Ponsot 192-7040C April 16, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts July) Denis Ponsot 193-7040B July 9, 2019 - July 30, 2019
Tuesday Evening Pre-Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts July) Denis Ponsot 193-7040B July 9, 2019 - July 30, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts June) Denis Ponsot 193-7040A June 4, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Tuesday Evening Pre-Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts June) Denis Ponsot 193-7040A June 4, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Teens PreCollege PhotoShop & Illustrator I Lisa Cohen 192-7045 April 23, 2019 - May 21, 2019
Monday Afternoon Teens PreCollege PhotoShop & Illustrator I (ages 13-18) Lisa Cohen 193-7045 July 29, 2019 - August 26, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts April) Stephanie Navon... 192-4012C April 2, 2019 - April 23, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts Aug) Stephanie Navon... 193-4012B August 6, 2019 - August 20, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts June) Stephanie Navon... 193-4012A June 4, 2019 - June 25, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (starts May) Stephanie Navon... 192-4012D May 7, 2019 - May 28, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Ceramics Sculptural Ceramics (starts July) Puneeta Mittal 193-5750B July 16, 2019 - August 13, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Ceramics Sculptural Ceramics (starts June) Puneeta Mittal 193-5750A June 4, 2019 - July 2, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts May, afternoons) Dana Lagos 192-3045P3 May 1, 2019 - June 19, 2019
Wednesday Morning Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts May, mornings) Dana Lagos 192-3045A3 May 1, 2019 - June 19, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Early Childhood Session 1: Fantastical Art Beasts Marianne Mead 196-865-1 July 8, 2019 - July 12, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 1: Fantastical Art Beasts (ages 7 & 8) Marianne Mead 196-866-1A July 8, 2019 - July 12, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 1: Fantastical Art Beasts (ages 9 & 10) Marianne Mead 196-866-1B July 8, 2019 - July 12, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Mature Artists Session 1: Mature Artists (Ages 11 & 12) Marianne Mead 196-867-1P July 8, 2019 - July 19, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Mature Artists Session 1: Mature Artists (Ages 13 & 14) Marianne Mead 196-867-1T July 8, 2019 - July 19, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Early Childhood Session 2: Artsy Chameleons Marianne Mead 196-865-2 July 15, 2019 - July 19, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 2: Artsy Chameleons (ages 7 & 8) Marianne Mead 196-866-2A July 15, 2019 - July 19, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 2: Artsy Chameleons (ages 9 & 10) Marianne Mead 196-866-2B July 15, 2019 - July 19, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Mature Artists Session 2: Mature Artists (Ages 11 & 12) Marianne Mead 196-867-2P July 22, 2019 - August 2, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Mature Artists Session 2: Mature Artists (Ages 13 & 14) Marianne Mead 196-867-2T July 22, 2019 - August 2, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Early Childhood Session 3: The Funky Art Movement Marianne Mead 196-865-3 July 22, 2019 - July 26, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 3: The Funky Art Movement (ages 7 & 8) Marianne Mead 196-866-3A July 22, 2019 - July 26, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 3: The Funky Art Movement (ages 9 & 10) Marianne Mead 196-866-3B July 22, 2019 - July 26, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Early Childhood Session 4: Musical Art Fest Marianne Mead 196-865-4 July 29, 2019 - August 2, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 4: Musical Art Fest (ages 7 & 8) Marianne Mead 196-866-4A July 29, 2019 - August 2, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 4: Musical Art Fest (ages 9 & 10) Marianne Mead 196-866-4B July 29, 2019 - August 2, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 5: Fireflies and Night Skies (ages 7 & 8) Marianne Mead 196-866-5A August 5, 2019 - August 9, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Young Artists Session 5: Fireflies and Night Skies (ages 9 & 10) Marianne Mead 196-866-5B August 5, 2019 - August 9, 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Summer Art Adventure - Early Childhood Session 5: Fireflies and Night Skies Marianne Mead 196-865-5 August 5, 2019 - August 9, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Workshops Silk Painting Workshop (May 7) Vivien Pollack 192-6037B May 7, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Fiber Arts Silk Painting Workshop (May 7) Vivien Pollack 192-6037B May 7, 2019
Thursday Morning Workshops Silk Painting Workshop: Floral Scarf (July 18) Vivien Pollack 193-6137 July 18, 2019
Thursday Morning Workshops Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (Aug 1) Vivien Pollack 193-6237 August 1, 2019
Thursday Morning Fiber Arts Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (Aug 1) Vivien Pollack 193-6237 August 1, 2019
Monday Evening Jewelry Silver Feathers: Saw and Stamp Rachel Kalina 193-3767 August 5, 2019 - August 19, 2019
Wednesday
Thursday
Workshops Solarplate Etching Workshop (Aug 14 & 15) Chris Ann Ambery 193-4100C August 14, 2019 - August 15, 2019
Wednesday
Thursday
Printmaking Solarplate Etching Workshop (Aug 14 & 15) Chris Ann Ambery 193-4100C August 14, 2019 - August 15, 2019
Tuesday
Wednesday
Workshops Solarplate Etching Workshop (July 16 & 17) Chris Ann Ambery 193-4100B July 16, 2019 - July 17, 2019
Tuesday
Wednesday
Printmaking Solarplate Etching Workshop (July 16 & 17) Chris Ann Ambery 193-4100B July 16, 2019 - July 17, 2019
Wednesday Workshops Solarplate Etching Workshop (June 12) Chris Ann Ambery 193-4100A June 12, 2019
Wednesday Printmaking Solarplate Etching Workshop (June 12) Chris Ann Ambery 193-4100A June 12, 2019
Monday Workshops Spinner Ring Workshop (July 8) Marla Mencher 193-3447A July 8, 2019
Monday Jewelry Spinner Ring Workshop (July 8) Marla Mencher 193-3447A July 8, 2019
Tuesday Workshops Spinner Ring Workshop (July 9) Marla Mencher 193-3447B July 9, 2019
Tuesday Jewelry Spinner Ring Workshop (July 9) Marla Mencher 193-3447B July 9, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists StoryTime! for Ages 4 - 6 (April 14) Helen Murdock-Prep 192-7700A April 14, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists StoryTime! for Ages 4 - 6 (May 19) Helen Murdock-Prep 192-7700B May 19, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing (starts Aug) Jock Anderson 193-7024C August 8, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing (starts July) Jock Anderson 193-7024B July 11, 2019 - August 1, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing (starts June) Jock Anderson 193-7024A June 6, 2019 - June 27, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing Ages 13-15 (starts April) Jock Anderson 192-7024C April 18, 2019 - May 30, 2019
Friday Graphic Design The Complete Crash Course in Graphic Design (May-July) David Miller 193-4700 May 31, 2019 - July 12, 2019
Monday Evening Graphic Design The Complete Graphic Design Course (February-May) David Miller 192-4600 February 25, 2019 - May 13, 2019
Saturday Weekend Jewelry The Jewelry Making Studio (Saturdays, starts May) Dana Lagos 192-3071S3 May 4, 2019 - June 22, 2019
Wednesday Evening Tours & Lectures THE MYSTERY OF PICASSO: Film Screening and Discussion with Peter Josyph (March 13) Peter Josyph 192-6842 March 13, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path (starts July, Saturdays) David Peikon 193-PaintS2 July 27, 2019 - September 7, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path (starts July, Thursday afternoons) David Peikon 193-PaintP2 July 25, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path (starts July, Thursday mornings) David Peikon 193-PaintA2 July 25, 2019 - August 29, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path (starts June, Saturdays) David Peikon 193-PaintS1 June 15, 2019 - July 20, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path (starts June, Thursday afternoons) David Peikon 193-PaintP1 June 13, 2019 - July 18, 2019
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path (starts June, Thursday mornings) David Peikon 193-PaintA1 June 13, 2019 - July 18, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path: Finding your voice as an Artist (starts April, Saturdays) David Peikon 192-PaintS3 April 27, 2019 - June 8, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path: Finding your voice as an Artist (starts April, afternoons) David Peikon 192-PaintP3 April 18, 2019 - June 6, 2019
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path: Finding your voice as an Artist (starts April, mornings) David Peikon 192-PaintA3 April 18, 2019 - June 6, 2019
Saturday Weekend Ceramics The World of Clay (starts July) Zach Zmirak 193-5092B July 27, 2019 - September 7, 2019
Saturday Weekend Ceramics The World of Clay (starts June) Zach Zmirak 193-5092A June 8, 2019 - July 20, 2019
Wednesday Evening Photography Through The Lens...Advanced Wildlife, Waterscape & Landscape Photography John P. Cardone 193-4409 July 24, 2019 - August 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Using Your Smartphone to Create and Edit Photos for Exhibition Submission (June 30) E Craig Marcin 193-1970 June 30, 2019
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Young Artists Vacation Art Adventure Ages 6-8 (April 23-25) Laura Forrest 192-9981B April 23, 2019 - April 25, 2019
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Young Artists Vacation Art Adventure Ages 9-12 (April 23-25) Mary Nagin 192-9991B April 23, 2019 - April 25, 2019
Tuesday Morning Watercolor Watercolor and Collage (starts May) Lucy Taylor 192-1131B May 7, 2019 - May 21, 2019
Wednesday Workshops Watercolor Basics (Aug 21) Jan Guarino 193-0114B August 21, 2019
Wednesday Watercolor Watercolor Basics (Aug 21) Jan Guarino 193-0114B August 21, 2019
Wednesday Workshops Watercolor Basics (June 12) Jan Guarino 193-0114A June 12, 2019
Wednesday Watercolor Watercolor Basics (June 12) Jan Guarino 193-0114A June 12, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops What Dreams are in Your Head! Diane Sullivan 193-MW16 August 3, 2019 - August 4, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Ceramics What Dreams are in Your Head! Diane Sullivan 193-MW16 August 3, 2019 - August 4, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Wire Weaving Techniques (May 5 & 19) Kelly Schulte-Smith 192-6736C May 5, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Wire Weaving Techniques (May 5 & 19) Kelly Schulte-Smith 192-6736C May 5, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Wire Weaving Techniques: Jewelry Workshop (July 14 & 21) Kelly Schulte-Smith 193-6736 July 14, 2019 - July 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Wire Weaving Techniques: Jewelry Workshop (July 14 & 21) Kelly Schulte-Smith 193-6736 July 14, 2019 - July 21, 2019