Class Finder

View the class listing or select and apply any of the criteria below to find your class. Press and hold the 'ctrl' or 'apple' key to deselect a choice or make multiple selections.Click 'apply' to find your selection.
Days Period Class Typesort icon Title Instructor Class Number Date(s)
Wednesday Morning Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Sept, Wed mornings) Lisa Mintz 194-5024A1 September 11, 2019 - October 23, 2019
Wednesday Morning Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Nov, Wed mornings) Lisa Mintz 194-5024A2 November 6, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Wednesday Evening Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Sept, Wed evenings) Amy Tischler 194-5024P1 September 11, 2019 - October 23, 2019
Wednesday Evening Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Nov, Wed evenings) Amy Tischler 194-5024P2 November 6, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Sunday Weekend Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Sept, Sundays) Dominic J. Sparano 194-5024S1 September 8, 2019 - October 13, 2019
Sunday Weekend Ceramics Beginners & Beyond (starts Oct, Sundays) Dominic J. Sparano 194-5024S2 October 27, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Monday Morning Ceramics Lip to Foot: Fundamentals of Throwing (starts Sept) Amy Tischler 194-5025A September 9, 2019 - October 21, 2019
Monday Morning Ceramics Lip to Foot: Fundamentals of Throwing (starts Nov) Amy Tischler 194-5025B November 4, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Built by Hand (starts Sept) Amy Tischler 194-5026A September 9, 2019 - October 21, 2019
Monday Afternoon Ceramics Built by Hand (starts Nov) Amy Tischler 194-5026B November 4, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Tuesday Morning Ceramics All About Clay (starts Sept) Toni Rosenbaum 194-5027A September 17, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Morning Ceramics All About Clay (starts Nov) Toni Rosenbaum 194-5027B November 12, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Ceramics Introduction to Ceramics (starts Sept) Toni Rosenbaum 194-5028A September 17, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Ceramics Introduction to Ceramics (starts Nov) Toni Rosenbaum 194-5028B November 12, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Tuesday Evening Ceramics Wheel Basics (starts Sept) Lisa Mintz 194-5029A September 17, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Evening Ceramics Wheel Basics (starts Nov) Lisa Mintz 194-5029B November 12, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Thursday Morning Ceramics Thrown and Altered (starts Nov) Puneeta Mittal 194-5033 November 7, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Ceramics Exploring Surface (starts Sept) Puneeta Mittal 194-5034A September 12, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Ceramics Exploring Surface (starts Nov) Puneeta Mittal 194-5034B November 7, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Thursday Evening Ceramics Wheel-Throwing 101 (starts Sept) Justin Mullady 194-5035A September 12, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Thursday Evening Ceramics Wheel-Throwing 101 (starts Nov) Justin Mullady 194-5035B November 7, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Friday Morning Ceramics Marked by Fire (starts Sept) Justin Mullady 194-5036A September 6, 2019 - October 4, 2019
Friday Morning Ceramics Marked by Fire (starts Oct) Justin Mullady 194-5036B October 11, 2019 - November 8, 2019
Friday Morning Ceramics Marked by Fire (starts Nov) Justin Mullady 194-5036C November 15, 2019 - December 20, 2019
Saturday Weekend Ceramics Finding your Voice (starts Sept) Justin Mullady 194-5037A September 14, 2019 - October 12, 2019
Saturday Weekend Ceramics Finding your Voice (starts Oct) Justin Mullady 194-5037B October 26, 2019 - December 14, 2019
Saturday Weekend Ceramics Art and the Lunar New Year: Ceramic Painting for the Chinese New Year (Jan 18) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2919 January 18, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Ceramics Animal Bell Workshop with Visiting Artist Lisa Naples (March 28 & 29) Lisa Naples 202-6695 March 28, 2020 - March 29, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Ceramics Relief Portraits in Clay: A Workshop with Jeffrey Allen Price (Jan 25 & 26) Jeffrey Allen Price 202-6696 January 25, 2020 - January 26, 2020
Saturday Weekend Ceramics East Asian Brush Painting on Ceramic (Nov 23) Sung-Sook Setton 194-2216 November 23, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Ceramics ABC of Glaze: A Ceramic Glazing Workshop with Nancy Robbins (Oct 5 & 6) Nancy Robbins 194-6694 October 5, 2019 - October 6, 2019
Thursday Morning Ceramics Advanced Potter’s Wheel: We’re Covered (starts Sept) Nancy Robbins 194-5038 September 12, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Sunday Weekend Drawing Calligraffiti (May 17) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460D May 17, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (Jan 24) Larry Aarons 202-0016A January 24, 2020
Saturday Weekend Drawing Graphic Novels with Jay Stuart (starts Nov) Jay Stuart 194-0080B November 9, 2019 - November 23, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Sept) Anu Annam 194-1016A September 11, 2019 - October 30, 2019
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing II - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts Nov) Shain Bard 194-0111 November 22, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Saturday Weekend Drawing Life Drawing: a Figure Drawing Workshop for All Levels (starts Oct) Jock Anderson 194-0185B October 26, 2019 - November 16, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Nov) Anu Annam 194-1016B November 13, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing I - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts Oct) Shain Bard 194-0110B October 18, 2019 - November 15, 2019
Friday Afternoon Drawing Basic Drawing I - Drawing Out the Artist Within (starts Sept) Shain Bard 194-0110A September 13, 2019 - October 11, 2019
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (Nov 22) Larry Aarons 194-0016C November 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Drawing Calligraffiti (Sept 22) Helen Murdock-Prep 194-0460A September 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Drawing Calligraffiti (Oct 20) Helen Murdock-Prep 194-0460B October 20, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Drawing Portrait Drawing: A Master Workshop with Nanette Fluhr (Oct 19 & 20) Nanette Fluhr 194-2068 October 19, 2019 - October 20, 2019
Saturday Weekend Drawing Life Drawing: a Figure Drawing Workshop for All Levels (starts Sept) Jock Anderson 194-0185A September 21, 2019 - October 12, 2019
Thursday Evening Drawing Graphic Novels with Jay Stuart (starts Oct) Jay Stuart 194-0080A October 3, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Sept, evenings) Mary Nagin 194-0048P1 September 9, 2019 - October 14, 2019
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (Sept 20) Larry Aarons 194-0016A September 20, 2019
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (Oct 18) Larry Aarons 194-0016B October 18, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Nov, evenings) Mary Nagin 194-0048P3 November 25, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Monday Evening Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Oct, evenings) Mary Nagin 194-0048P2 October 21, 2019 - November 18, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Oct, afternoons) Mary Nagin 194-0048A2 October 21, 2019 - November 18, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Nov, afternoons) Mary Nagin 194-0048A3 November 25, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Monday Afternoon Drawing Drawing - The Basics and Then Some (starts Sept, afternoons) Mary Nagin 194-0048A1 September 9, 2019 - October 14, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Oct) Patricia Shih 194-0022P2 October 30, 2019 - November 20, 2019
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Dec) Patricia Shih 194-0022P3 December 4, 2019 - January 8, 2020
Wednesday Evening Drawing Portrait Drawing (starts Sept) Patricia Shih 194-0022P1 September 11, 2019 - October 2, 2019
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (May 22) Larry Aarons 202-0016E May 22, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (June 19) Adrienne Catanese 202-0016F June 19, 2020
Sunday Weekend Drawing Calligraffiti (Jan 12) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460A January 12, 2020
Sunday Weekend Drawing Calligraffiti (April 19) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460C April 19, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (March 20) Larry Aarons 202-0016C March 20, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (April 17) Larry Aarons 202-0016D April 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Drawing Calligraffiti (March 15) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460B March 15, 2020
Friday Morning Drawing Red Chalk Portraits (Feb 21) Larry Aarons 202-0016B February 21, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Fiber Arts Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (March 10 & 17) Vivien Pollack 202-6238 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Fiber Arts Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (April 19) Vivien Pollack 202-6078 April 19, 2020
Saturday Weekend Fiber Arts Painting on Silk with Oksana Danziger (Jan 11) Oksana Danziger 202-6115 January 11, 2020
Sunday Weekend Fiber Arts Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (Dec 15) Vivien Pollack 194-6078B December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Fiber Arts Felting Flowers with Oksana Danziger (Nov 24) Oksana Danziger 194-6116 November 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Fiber Arts Natural Dyeing & Block Printing with Oksana Danziger (Oct 27) Oksana Danziger 194-6119 October 27, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Fiber Arts Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (Oct 22) Vivien Pollack 194-6237 October 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (June 7 &14) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340C June 7, 2020 - June 14, 2020
Sunday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (April 19 & 26) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340B April 19, 2020 - April 26, 2020
Sunday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (Feb 9 & 23) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340A February 9, 2020 - February 23, 2020
Sunday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (Sept 8 & 22) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6340A September 8, 2019 - September 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Glass Mosaic Art (Dec 1 & 15) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6340B December 1, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Tuesday Evening Graphic Design Design Techniques in Photoshop and Illustrator (starts Nov, Tuesdays) Lisa Cohen 194-4380B November 19, 2019 - December 10, 2019
Saturday Weekend Graphic Design Interactive InDesign (starts Oct, Saturdays) Lisa Cohen 194-4391A October 19, 2019 - October 26, 2019
Tuesday Evening Graphic Design Design Techniques in Photoshop and Illustrator (starts Oct, Tuesdays) Lisa Cohen 194-4380A October 15, 2019 - November 12, 2019
Monday Graphic Design One Day Introduction to Digital Painting (Dec 9) David Miller 194-5404B December 9, 2019
Monday Graphic Design One Day Introduction to Digital Painting (Sept 9) David Miller 194-5404A September 9, 2019
Monday Evening Graphic Design Adobe InDesign (starts Nov, Mondays) David Miller 194-4502 November 11, 2019 - December 2, 2019
Monday Evening Graphic Design Adobe Illustrator (starts Oct, Mondays) David Miller 194-4501 October 14, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Sunday Weekend Graphic Design Interactive InDesign (starts Nov, Sundays) Lisa Cohen 194-4391B November 10, 2019 - November 17, 2019
Monday Evening Graphic Design Adobe Photoshop (starts Sept, Mondays) David Miller 194-4500 September 16, 2019 - October 7, 2019
Monday Graphic Design The Complete Graphic Design Course (Sept-Dec) David Miller 194-4600 September 16, 2019 - December 2, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Silver Stone Ring (Feb 16) Marla Mencher 202-3410 February 16, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Copper 3-D Rose Pendant (Feb 18 & 25) Dana Lagos 202-3603 February 18, 2020 - February 25, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Forged and Twisted Wave Bracelet (June 2 & 9) Dana Lagos 202-3602 June 2, 2020 - June 9, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Enameled Copper Leaf Pendant (Jan 7 & 14) Dana Lagos 202-3601 January 7, 2020 - January 14, 2020
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Cloisonné Enameling on Metals (May 17) Marla Mencher 202-3408 May 17, 2020
Monday Jewelry Spinner Ring Workshop (May 11) Marla Mencher 202-3447 May 11, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Hand-Etched Nickel Bracelet (Jan 21 & 28) Dana Lagos 202-3605 January 21, 2020 - January 28, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Stackable Silver Rings (Feb 4 & 11) Dana Lagos 202-3606 February 4, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (March 10 & 17) Dana Lagos 202-3604 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Wire Weaving Techniques (Jan 12 & 26) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736A January 12, 2020 - January 19, 2020
Monday Jewelry Dangle Earrings in Sterling (May 18) Marla Mencher 202-2829 May 18, 2020
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Mixed Metal Earrings (Dec 15) Marla Mencher 194-3409 December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (Dec 1) Marla Mencher 194-3445 December 1, 2019
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Enameled Copper Leaf Pendant (Sept 17 & 24) Dana Lagos 194-3601 September 17, 2019 - September 24, 2019
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Copper 3-D Rose Pendant (Nov 12 & 19) Dana Lagos 194-3603 November 12, 2019 - November 19, 2019
Tuesday Morning Jewelry Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (Dec 3 & 10) Dana Lagos 194-3604 December 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019
Sunday Weekend Jewelry Wire Weaving Techniques (Oct 20 & 27) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6736 October 20, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Monday Afternoon Jewelry Intermediate Silversmithing (starts Sept) Marla Mencher 194-3401A September 9, 2019 - October 21, 2019
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) - starts Sept Dana Lagos 194-3025A September 5, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Thursday Evening Jewelry Beginner Jewelry (Metals) - starts Oct Dana Lagos 194-3025B October 31, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Monday Afternoon Jewelry Intermediate Silversmithing (starts Nov) Marla Mencher 194-3401B November 4, 2019 - December 2, 2019
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Introduction to Silver Jewelry Making (starts Sept) Dana Lagos 194-3071A September 6, 2019 - October 18, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Oct, Wed afternoons) Dana Lagos 194-3045P2 October 30, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (starts Sept) Dana Lagos 194-3098A September 5, 2019 - October 3, 2019
Monday Morning Jewelry Beginner Silversmithing (starts Nov) Marla Mencher 194-3400B November 4, 2019 - December 2, 2019
Monday Morning Jewelry Beginner Silversmithing (starts Sept) Marla Mencher 194-3400A September 9, 2019 - October 14, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Sept, Wed afternoons) Dana Lagos 194-3045P1 September 4, 2019 - October 23, 2019
Sunday Jewelry JEWELRY MAKING with MARLA (starts Nov) Marla Mencher 194-3086B November 3, 2019 - December 1, 2019
Wednesday Morning Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Sept, Wed mornings) Dana Lagos 194-3045A1 September 4, 2019 - October 23, 2019
Wednesday Morning Jewelry Sculptural Jewelry/3D Wax Carving - Intermediate (starts Oct, Wed mornings) Dana Lagos 194-3045A2 October 30, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Saturday Afternoon Jewelry The Jewelry Making Studio (starts Oct) Dana Lagos 194-3370B October 26, 2019 - December 14, 2019
Saturday Afternoon Jewelry The Jewelry Making Studio (starts Sept) Dana Lagos 194-3370A September 7, 2019 - October 19, 2019
Friday Afternoon Jewelry Introduction to Silver Jewelry Making (starts Oct) Dana Lagos 194-3071B October 25, 2019 - December 20, 2019
Sunday Afternoon Jewelry JEWELRY MAKING with MARLA (starts Sept) Marla Mencher 194-3086A September 8, 2019 - October 6, 2019
Friday Jewelry Acid Etching, Bezel Setting and Texture on Metal (starts Oct) Dana Lagos 194-3100B October 25, 2019 - December 20, 2019
Friday Morning Jewelry Acid Etching, Bezel Setting and Texture on Metal (starts Sept) Dana Lagos 194-3100A September 6, 2019 - October 18, 2019
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (start Nov) Dana Lagos 194-3098C November 14, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Thursday Jewelry Mixed Media Metal Sculpture Workshop (starts Oct) Dana Lagos 194-3098B October 10, 2019 - November 7, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts Oct, Wed afternoons) Joyce Kubat 194-0010A October 2, 2019 - November 13, 2019
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (Oct-Dec) No Instructor 194-0013 October 16, 2019 - December 4, 2019
Monday Evening Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short/Long-Nude Workshop (starts Sept, Monday eve's) Talib Williams 194-0012 September 9, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts Nov, Wed afternoons) Joyce Kubat 194-0010B November 20, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Wednesday Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short Pose-Nude Workshop (starts Aug) Joyce Kubat 193-0010C August 21, 2019 - September 25, 2019
Monday Evening Open Studios Open Studio w/Model - Short/Long-Nude Workshop (June-Sept) Talib Williams 193-0012 June 3, 2019 - September 16, 2019
Wednesday Morning Open Studios Long Pose Portrait Workshop (Aug-Oct) Donna Harlow Moraff 193-0013B August 14, 2019 - October 2, 2019
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Painting Portrait Painting a Master Workshop with Nanette Fluhr (March 20-22) Nanette Fluhr 202-2067 March 20, 2020 - March 22, 2020
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts Nov) Carole Jay 194-2303C November 1, 2019 - November 22, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts Dec) Carole Jay 194-2303D December 6, 2019 - December 20, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts Sept) Carole Jay 194-2303A September 6, 2019 - September 27, 2019
Friday Morning Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts Aug, Friday mornings) Laura Meshover 194-2090D August 30, 2019 - November 1, 2019
Wednesday Morning Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts Aug, Wednesday mornings Laura Meshover 194-2090C August 28, 2019 - November 6, 2019
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts Sept) Sung-Sook Setton 194-2210A September 9, 2019 - October 14, 2019
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts Oct) Sung-Sook Setton 194-2210B October 21, 2019 - November 18, 2019
Monday Morning Painting East Asian Water-Ink Painting (starts Nov) Sung-Sook Setton 194-2210C November 25, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Tuesday Morning Painting Advanced Seminar in Painting (starts Sept) Peter Galasso 194-2280A September 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path (starts November, Saturdays) David Peikon 194-PaintS2 November 2, 2019 - December 14, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting The Painter's Path (starts September, Saturdays) David Peikon 194-PaintS1 September 14, 2019 - October 26, 2019
Friday Afternoon Painting Mixed Media- A New Path to Art (starts Oct) Carole Jay 194-2303B October 4, 2019 - October 25, 2019
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path (starts September, mornings) David Peikon 194-PaintA1 September 5, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Thursday Morning Painting The Painter's Path (starts October, mornings) David Peikon 194-PaintA2 October 24, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path (starts September, afternoons) David Peikon 194-PaintP1 September 5, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting The Painter's Path (starts October, afternoons) David Peikon 194-PaintP2 October 24, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts Oct, Thursdays) Kevin Larkin 194-2001T2 October 31, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Painting Abstract Painting: Acrylics (starts Sept, Thursdays) Kevin Larkin 194-2001T1 September 12, 2019 - October 17, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique (starts Sept) Kevin Larkin 194-2519A September 11, 2019 - October 30, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Contemporary Painting & Critique (starts Nov) Kevin Larkin 194-2519B November 6, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Sept) Anu Annam 194-1016A September 11, 2019 - October 30, 2019
Monday Morning Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts Aug, Monday mornings) Laura Meshover 194-2090A August 26, 2019 - November 18, 2019
Wednesday Evening Painting Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Nov) Anu Annam 194-1016B November 13, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts Sept) Howard Rose 194-2004A September 25, 2019 - October 30, 2019
Wednesday Morning Painting Painting Seascapes & Coastal Landscapes (starts Nov) Howard Rose 194-2004B November 6, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Sunday Weekend Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts Sept) William Graf 194-2043A September 8, 2019 - October 13, 2019
Sunday Weekend Painting Acrylic & Oil Painting (starts Oct) William Graf 194-2043B October 27, 2019 - December 1, 2019
Saturday Weekend Painting East Asian Brush Painting on Ceramic (Nov 23) Sung-Sook Setton 194-2216 November 23, 2019
Monday Afternoon Painting Oil Painting For Beginner & Intermediate (starts Aug, Monday afternoons) Laura Meshover 194-2090B August 26, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Wednesday Evening Pastels Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Sept) Anu Annam 194-1016A September 11, 2019 - October 30, 2019
Wednesday Evening Pastels Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Nov) Anu Annam 194-1016B November 13, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts Sept) Donna Harlow Moraff 194-2511A September 10, 2019 - October 8, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (starts Oct) Donna Harlow Moraff 194-2511B October 15, 2019 - November 19, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Pastels Everything In Pastel (stars Nov) Donna Harlow Moraff 194-2511C November 26, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Thursday Evening Photography Photography II (starts Dec) Frank Rende 194-4401 December 5, 2019 - January 16, 2020
Thursday Evening Photography Photography I (start Oct) Frank Rende 194-4400B October 17, 2019 - November 21, 2019
Thursday Evening Photography Photography I (starts Sept) Frank Rende 194-4400A September 12, 2019 - October 10, 2019
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Printmaking Dan Welden - Solarplate Workshop (Jan 16-18) Dan Welden 202-MC-16 January 16, 2020 - January 18, 2020
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (Sept) Stephanie Navon... 194-4012A September 3, 2019 - September 17, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (Oct) Stephanie Navon... 194-4012B October 1, 2019 - October 29, 2019
Friday Printmaking Solarplate Etching Workshop (Oct 25) Chris Ann Ambery 194-4100B October 25, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (Nov) Stephanie Navon... 194-4012C November 12, 2019 - November 26, 2019
Tuesday Printmaking Printmaking Sampler (Dec) Stephanie Navon... 194-4012D December 3, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Wednesday Evening Printmaking Relief Printing with Beth Atkinson (starts Sept) Beth Atkinson 194-4510W1 September 11, 2019 - October 2, 2019
Friday Printmaking Solarplate Etching Workshop (Sept 27) Chris Ann Ambery 194-4100A September 27, 2019
Wednesday Evening Printmaking Relief Printing with Beth Atkinson (start Oct) Beth Atkinson 194-4510W2 October 23, 2019 - November 13, 2019
Wednesday Evening Printmaking Relief Printing with Beth Atkinson (starts Nov) Beth Atkinson 194-4510W3 November 20, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Sunday Weekend Printmaking Gelatin Monoprinting (Oct 27) Beth Atkinson 194-4511S October 27, 2019
Sunday Weekend Printmaking Paste Paper (Nov 3) Beth Atkinson 194-4512S November 3, 2019
Tuesday Evening Printmaking Gelatin Monoprinting (Oct 1) Beth Atkinson 194-4511T October 1, 2019
Tuesday Evening Printmaking Paste Paper (Oct 15) Beth Atkinson 194-4512T October 15, 2019
Tuesday Evening Printmaking Suminagashi (Oct 22) Beth Atkinson 194-4513T October 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Printmaking Suminagashi (Nov 10) Beth Atkinson 194-4513S November 10, 2019
Tuesday Evening Printmaking The Hand-Sewn Binding (Oct 29) Beth Atkinson 194-4514T October 29, 2019
Sunday Weekend Printmaking The Hand-Sewn Binding (Nov 17) Beth Atkinson 194-4514S November 17, 2019
Saturday Weekend Sculpture Cast and Altered Relief Sculpture: a Workshop with Jeffrey Allen Price (May 16, 17, 30, 31) Jeffrey Allen Price 202-6697 May 16, 2020 - May 31, 2020
Saturday Sculpture Figure Sculpture Workshop (starts Sept) Peter Lora 194-5600 September 28, 2019 - November 2, 2019
Saturday Weekend Sculpture Portrait Sculpture Workshop (starts Nov) Peter Lora 194-5601 November 16, 2019 - November 23, 2019
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture (starts Aug 29) Kiril Tzotchev 194-5640A August 29, 2019 - September 26, 2019
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture (starts Nov) Kiril Tzotchev 194-5640C November 7, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Thursday Morning Sculpture Classical Figure Sculpture (starts Oct) Kiril Tzotchev 194-5640B October 3, 2019 - October 31, 2019
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Swingin' the Blues with the Eli Yamin Trio (Feb 13) No Instructor 202-JAZZ1 February 13, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Dan Pugach Trio with Nicole Zuraitis on vocals (Oct 8, 2020) No Instructor 204-JAZZ October 8, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Mardi Gras Parade featuring the Hot Peppers!!! (July 9) No Instructor 203-JAZZ July 9, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! The Return of Vanessa Trouble and the "Great Women of Song" (May 14) No Instructor 202-JAZZ2 May 14, 2020
Thursday Evening Special Events Jazz in the Gallery! Chatter Jazz: Ray Anderson & Friends (Oct 24) No Instructor 194-JAZZ October 24, 2019
Wednesday Evening Teens PreCollege PhotoShop & Illustrator II (starts Nov) Lisa Cohen 194-PRE10 November 20, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Sunday Weekend Teens Portfolio Development: Art School Ascendancy with Jeffrey Allen Price (starts Oct) Jeffrey Allen Price 194-7450 October 6, 2019 - November 10, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing (starts Nov) Jock Anderson 194-7024B November 7, 2019 - December 12, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts Sept) Denis Ponsot 194-7040A September 24, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (Starts Oct) Denis Ponsot 194-7040B October 29, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Sunday Weekend Teens Photography for the Young Artist I (starts Oct) Frank Rende 194-7077A October 6, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Sunday Weekend Teens Photography for the Young Artist I (starts Nov) Frank Rende 194-7077B November 3, 2019 - November 24, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Teens Portfolio Doctor (Nov 30 & Dec 1) Jeffrey Allen Price 194-7455 November 30, 2019 - December 1, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Teens Teen Portfolio | Concept and Expression (starts Sept) Anu Annam 194-7550A September 18, 2019 - October 30, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Teens Teen Portfolio | Concept and Expression (starts Nov) Anu Annam 194-7550B November 13, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Monday Evening Teens Comic Book Club (starts Sept) Anu Annam 194-7840 September 16, 2019 - October 21, 2019
Wednesday Evening Teens PreCollege PhotoShop & Illustrator I (starts Oct) Lisa Cohen 194-PRE9 October 16, 2019 - November 13, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Teens Teen Drawing (starts Sept) Jock Anderson 194-7024A September 19, 2019 - October 24, 2019
Monday Afternoon Teens PreCollege PhotoShop & Illustrator I (ages 13-18) Lisa Cohen 193-7045 August 5, 2019 - August 26, 2019
Tuesday Evening Teens Atelier Art Portfolio Prep for College Bound Art Students (starts Aug) Michelle Palatnik 193-7186C August 13, 2019 - August 27, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures A Triumphant Triad, Sargent, Sorolla and Zorn (Sept 16) Neill Slaughter 194-LEC28 September 16, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures Historic British Palaces & The Treasures Within (Oct 7) Victoria Crosby 194-LEC29 October 7, 2019
Monday Morning Tours & Lectures A Bigger David Hockney (Nov 4) Peter Josyph 194-LEC30 November 4, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor How to Make Flowers Paint Themselves: A Watercolor Workshop (May 2 & 3) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1293 May 2, 2020 - May 3, 2020
Friday Morning Watercolor Watercolor: The Full Experience (starts March) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1341 March 6, 2020 - March 27, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Fresh & Exciting Watercolor Techniques (Feb 1 & 2) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1263 February 1, 2020 - February 2, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Pour It On! Pouring Watercolor for Amazing Results! (April 18 & 19) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1290 April 18, 2020 - April 19, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Alcohol Inks: Simple Techniques = Vivid Results! (March 7 & 8) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1292 March 7, 2020 - March 8, 2020
Sunday Weekend Watercolor Wire Weaving Techniques (May 3 & 17) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736B May 3, 2020 - May 17, 2020
Wednesday Evening Watercolor Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Sept) Anu Annam 194-1016A September 11, 2019 - October 30, 2019
Wednesday Evening Watercolor Faces and Figures: Expressing the Artist's Vision (starts Nov) Anu Annam 194-1016B November 13, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts Oct, afternoons) Jan Guarino 194-1014A2 October 24, 2019 - December 12, 2019
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts Sept, evenings) Jan Guarino 194-1014P1 September 5, 2019 - October 3, 2019
Thursday Evening Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts Oct, evenings) Jan Guarino 194-1014P2 October 24, 2019 - December 19, 2019
Friday Afternoon Watercolor Expressive Watercolor (Dec) Anu Annam 194-1024 December 6, 2019 - December 20, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (Starts Sept, afternoons) Denis Ponsot 194-1090A1 September 10, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts Oct, afternoons) Denis Ponsot 194-1090A2 October 29, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts Sept, evenings) Denis Ponsot 194-1090P1 September 10, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Evening Watercolor Fundamentals of Watercolor (starts Oct, evenings) Denis Ponsot 194-1090P2 October 29, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts Sept) Esther Marie Ca... 194-1096A September 9, 2019 - October 7, 2019
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts Oct) Esther Marie Ca... 194-1096B October 14, 2019 - November 4, 2019
Monday Afternoon Watercolor Abstract Watercolors (starts Nov) Esther Marie Ca... 194-1096C November 18, 2019 - December 9, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Watercolor: The Full Experience (Sept 7 & 8) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1281 September 7, 2019 - September 8, 2019
Friday Morning Watercolor Exploring Color (Nov) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1294 November 1, 2019 - November 22, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Watercolor: Fun and Free (Nov 2 & 3) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1273 November 2, 2019 - November 3, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Watercolor Alcohol Inks (Dec 14 & 15) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1292 December 14, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Watercolor Fearless Watercolor (starts Sept, afternoons) Jan Guarino 194-1014A1 September 5, 2019 - October 3, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Silver Stone Ring (Feb 16) Marla Mencher 202-3410 February 16, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Art and the Lunar New Year: Ceramic Painting for the Chinese New Year (Jan 18) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2919 January 18, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Copper 3-D Rose Pendant (Feb 18 & 25) Dana Lagos 202-3603 February 18, 2020 - February 25, 2020
Tuesday Afternoon Workshops Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (March 10 & 17) Vivien Pollack 202-6238 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Forged and Twisted Wave Bracelet (June 2 & 9) Dana Lagos 202-3602 June 2, 2020 - June 9, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Enameled Copper Leaf Pendant (Jan 7 & 14) Dana Lagos 202-3601 January 7, 2020 - January 14, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Cloisonné Enameling on Metals (May 17) Marla Mencher 202-3408 May 17, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops How to Make Flowers Paint Themselves: A Watercolor Workshop (May 2 & 3) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1293 May 2, 2020 - May 3, 2020
Monday Workshops Spinner Ring Workshop (May 11) Marla Mencher 202-3447 May 11, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (April 19) Vivien Pollack 202-6078 April 19, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Painting on Silk with Oksana Danziger (Jan 11) Oksana Danziger 202-6115 January 11, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Watercolor: The Full Experience (starts March) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1341 March 6, 2020 - March 27, 2020
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Workshops Portrait Painting a Master Workshop with Nanette Fluhr (March 20-22) Nanette Fluhr 202-2067 March 20, 2020 - March 22, 2020
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Workshops Dan Welden - Solarplate Workshop (Jan 16-18) Dan Welden 202-MC-16 January 16, 2020 - January 18, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Fresh & Exciting Watercolor Techniques (Feb 1 & 2) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1263 February 1, 2020 - February 2, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Pour It On! Pouring Watercolor for Amazing Results! (April 18 & 19) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1290 April 18, 2020 - April 19, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Alcohol Inks: Simple Techniques = Vivid Results! (March 7 & 8) Lorraine Rimmelin 202-1292 March 7, 2020 - March 8, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Animal Bell Workshop with Visiting Artist Lisa Naples (March 28 & 29) Lisa Naples 202-6695 March 28, 2020 - March 29, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (June 7 &14) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340C June 7, 2020 - June 14, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (April 19 & 26) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340B April 19, 2020 - April 26, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Hand-Etched Nickel Bracelet (Jan 21 & 28) Dana Lagos 202-3605 January 21, 2020 - January 28, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (Feb 9 & 23) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6340A February 9, 2020 - February 23, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Stackable Silver Rings (Feb 4 & 11) Dana Lagos 202-3606 February 4, 2020 - February 11, 2020
Tuesday Morning Workshops Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (March 10 & 17) Dana Lagos 202-3604 March 10, 2020 - March 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Wire Weaving Techniques (May 3 & 17) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736B May 3, 2020 - May 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Wire Weaving Techniques (Jan 12 & 26) Kelly Schulte-Smith 202-6736A January 12, 2020 - January 19, 2020
Saturday Weekend Workshops Cast and Altered Relief Sculpture: a Workshop with Jeffrey Allen Price (May 16, 17, 30, 31) Jeffrey Allen Price 202-6697 May 16, 2020 - May 31, 2020
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Relief Portraits in Clay: A Workshop with Jeffrey Allen Price (Jan 25 & 26) Jeffrey Allen Price 202-6696 January 25, 2020 - January 26, 2020
Monday Workshops Dangle Earrings in Sterling (May 18) Marla Mencher 202-2829 May 18, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti (May 17) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460D May 17, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (Jan 24) Larry Aarons 202-0016A January 24, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (Nov 22) Larry Aarons 194-0016C November 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti (Sept 22) Helen Murdock-Prep 194-0460A September 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti (Oct 20) Helen Murdock-Prep 194-0460B October 20, 2019
Saturday Weekend Workshops East Asian Brush Painting on Ceramic (Nov 23) Sung-Sook Setton 194-2216 November 23, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mixed Metal Earrings (Dec 15) Marla Mencher 194-3409 December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Open Studio Jewelry Workshop (Dec 1) Marla Mencher 194-3445 December 1, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (Oct 13) Vivien Pollack 194-6078A October 13, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Shibori Silk Painting Workshop (Dec 15) Vivien Pollack 194-6078B December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Felting Flowers with Oksana Danziger (Nov 24) Oksana Danziger 194-6116 November 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Natural Dyeing & Block Printing with Oksana Danziger (Oct 27) Oksana Danziger 194-6119 October 27, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Workshops Silk Painting Workshop: Leaf Print Silk Scarf (Oct 22) Vivien Pollack 194-6237 October 22, 2019
Friday Workshops Solarplate Etching Workshop (Oct 25) Chris Ann Ambery 194-4100B October 25, 2019
Friday Workshops Solarplate Etching Workshop (Sept 27) Chris Ann Ambery 194-4100A September 27, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Gelatin Monoprinting (Oct 27) Beth Atkinson 194-4511S October 27, 2019
Tuesday Evening Workshops Gelatin Monoprinting (Oct 1) Beth Atkinson 194-4511T October 1, 2019
Tuesday Evening Workshops Paste Paper (Oct 15) Beth Atkinson 194-4512T October 15, 2019
Tuesday Evening Workshops Suminagashi (Oct 22) Beth Atkinson 194-4513T October 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Suminagashi (Nov 10) Beth Atkinson 194-4513S November 10, 2019
Tuesday Evening Workshops The Hand-Sewn Binding (Oct 29) Beth Atkinson 194-4514T October 29, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops The Hand-Sewn Binding (Nov 17) Beth Atkinson 194-4514S November 17, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Watercolor: The Full Experience (Sept 7 & 8) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1281 September 7, 2019 - September 8, 2019
Friday Morning Workshops Exploring Color (Nov) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1294 November 1, 2019 - November 22, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Watercolor: Fun and Free (Nov 2 & 3) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1273 November 2, 2019 - November 3, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Alcohol Inks (Dec 14 & 15) Lorraine Rimmelin 194-1292 December 14, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops Portrait Drawing: A Master Workshop with Nanette Fluhr (Oct 19 & 20) Nanette Fluhr 194-2068 October 19, 2019 - October 20, 2019
Tuesday Morning Workshops Enameled Copper Leaf Pendant (Sept 17 & 24) Dana Lagos 194-3601 September 17, 2019 - September 24, 2019
Tuesday Morning Workshops Forged and Twisted Wave Bracelet (Oct 1 & 8) Dana Lagos 194-3602 October 1, 2019 - October 8, 2019
Tuesday Morning Workshops Copper 3-D Rose Pendant (Nov 12 & 19) Dana Lagos 194-3603 November 12, 2019 - November 19, 2019
Tuesday Morning Workshops Greco-Roman Copper Cuff Bracelet and Ring (Dec 3 & 10) Dana Lagos 194-3604 December 3, 2019 - December 10, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (Sept 8 & 22) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6340A September 8, 2019 - September 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Mosaic Art (Dec 1 & 15) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6340B December 1, 2019 - December 15, 2019
Sunday Weekend Workshops Wire Weaving Techniques (Oct 20 & 27) Kelly Schulte-Smith 194-6736 October 20, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Saturday
Sunday
Weekend Workshops ABC of Glaze: A Ceramic Glazing Workshop with Nancy Robbins (Oct 5 & 6) Nancy Robbins 194-6694 October 5, 2019 - October 6, 2019
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (Sept 20) Larry Aarons 194-0016A September 20, 2019
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (Oct 18) Larry Aarons 194-0016B October 18, 2019
Monday Workshops One Day Introduction to Digital Painting (Sept 9) David Miller 194-5404A September 9, 2019
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (May 22) Larry Aarons 202-0016E May 22, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (June 19) Adrienne Catanese 202-0016F June 19, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti (Jan 12) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460A January 12, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti (April 19) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460C April 19, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (March 20) Larry Aarons 202-0016C March 20, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (April 17) Larry Aarons 202-0016D April 17, 2020
Sunday Weekend Workshops Calligraffiti (March 15) Helen Murdock-Prep 202-0460B March 15, 2020
Friday Morning Workshops Red Chalk Portraits (Feb 21) Larry Aarons 202-0016B February 21, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Art Explorers Ages 7-9 (starts Sept) Laura Forrest 194-8712A September 21, 2019 - October 19, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Art Ages 5-6 (starts Nov) Laura Forrest 194-8710B November 9, 2019 - December 14, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Art Ages 5-6 (starts Sept) Laura Forrest 202-8710A September 21, 2019 - October 19, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Stackable Silver Rings For Kids! Ages 8-13 (May 2 & 9) Dana Lagos 202-8606 May 2, 2020 - May 9, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Hand-Etched Nickel Bracelet For Kids! Ages 8-13 (March 21 & 28) Dana Lagos 202-8605 March 21, 2020 - March 28, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Copper 3-D Rose Pendant For Kids! Ages 8-13 (Jan 18 & 25) Dana Lagos 202-8603 January 18, 2020 - January 25, 2020
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Forged and Twisted Wave Bracelet For Kids! Ages 8-13 (Nov 9 & 16) Dana Lagos 194-8602 November 9, 2019 - November 16, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts Sept) Denis Ponsot 194-8167A September 24, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon Young Artists Discover Art Ages 6-10 (starts Oct) Denis Ponsot 194-8167B October 29, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Enameled Copper Leaf Pendant For Kids! Ages 8-13 (Oct 5 & 19) Dana Lagos 194-8601 October 5, 2019 - October 19, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Art Explorers Ages 7-9 (starts Nov) Laura Forrest 194-8712B November 9, 2019 - December 14, 2019
Monday Afternoon Young Artists Fantastic Funhouse Ages 4-9 (starts Sept) Anu Annam 194-8860 September 16, 2019 - October 21, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Calligraffiti for Kids! (Sept 22) Helen Murdock-Prep 194-7460A September 22, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Calligraffiti for Kids! (Oct 20) Helen Murdock-Prep 194-7460B October 20, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga - Ages 11 & Up (starts Sept) Richard Torrey 194-7022A September 24, 2019 - October 29, 2019
Monday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga - Ages 9 & Up (starts Nov) Richard Torrey 194-7012B November 11, 2019 - December 16, 2019
Monday Evening Young Artists Introduction to Anime/Manga - Ages 9 & Up (starts Sept) Richard Torrey 194-7012A September 23, 2019 - October 28, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts Nov) Richard Torrey 194-7000B November 2, 2019 - November 23, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Cartooning Ages 10 & Up (starts Sept) Richard Torrey 194-7000A September 21, 2019 - October 26, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing - Ages 7-12 (starts Sept) Mary Nagin 194-8110A September 26, 2019 - October 24, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts Nov, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 194-8091T2 November 12, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts Sept, Tuesdays) Richard Torrey 194-8091T1 September 24, 2019 - October 29, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts Nov, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 194-8091S2 November 2, 2019 - November 30, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Young Artists Flora, Fauna and Beyond - Pottery for Ages 8-13 (starts Sept) Dominic J. Sparano 194-8035A September 11, 2019 - October 23, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Advanced Anime/Manga - Ages 11 & Up (starts Nov) Richard Torrey 194-7022B November 12, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Young Artists Flora, Fauna and Beyond - Pottery for Ages 8-13 (starts Nov) Dominic J. Sparano 194-8035B November 6, 2019 - December 18, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Kids Cartooning Ages 7-10 (starts Sept, Saturdays) Richard Torrey 194-8091S1 September 21, 2019 - November 2, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Young Artists Nature & Animal Drawing - Ages 7-12 (starts Nov) Mary Nagin 194-8110B November 7, 2019 - December 12, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (starts Sept) Denis Ponsot 194-7040A September 24, 2019 - October 22, 2019
Tuesday Evening Young Artists Pre-Teen/Teen Drawing and Painting Ages 11-15 (Starts Oct) Denis Ponsot 194-7040B October 29, 2019 - December 17, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Two for Two: Partner Class for ages 4-6 and 7-10 (starts Sept) Justin Mullady 194-8405A September 21, 2019 - October 19, 2019
Saturday Weekend Young Artists Two for Two: Partner Class for ages 4-6 and 7-10 (starts Oct) Justin Mullady 194-8405B October 26, 2019 - November 23, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Photography for the Young Artist I (starts Oct) Frank Rende 194-7077A October 6, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Photography for the Young Artist I (starts Nov) Frank Rende 194-7077B November 3, 2019 - November 24, 2019
Sunday Weekend Young Artists Art and the Lunar New Year (Jan 25) Sung-Sook Setton 202-2817 January 25, 2020